Boden to Carroll

Veteran Unit Please click on link for details
Boden Dennis E RAMC, 189 Field Amb  Dennis E Boden
Bowditch S.P.? RAF, 33 Sqdn  Simon P Bowditch
Bowis Peter RE, 3rd (Cheshire) Field Sqdn  Peter Bowis
Bowler Edward “Ted” RAOC, att’d to 6NZ?  Ted Bowler
Bowness

Braby

Bradburn

Bradbury

Bradding

Bradford

Leslie

Matt Fred

Ernest E

William

Edward A

John W A

RAMC, 4 Lt Fld Amb

RAF, 211 Sqn, Sgt

AIF, 1st Aus Sigs

RE, 292 Army Field Coy

2NZEF, 18th Bn

RE,1st (Dorset) E&M Coy

 Leslie Bowness

Braby M F

Bradburn E E

Bradbury W

Bradding E A

Bradford J W A

Bradford

Bradley

Bradley

Bradley

Bradley

Bradley

Bradley

Bradley

Bradley

Brady

Bready

Breakspear

Breakspeare

Brearley

Brearley

Brenner

Reg David

A L

C H (Brit)

C H (NZ)

H L

Jack

John F

O G

S L

Nick L

Albert G

Norman

Scott

Harry

Sam

Arthur Smart

RAC, 4th Q O Hussars

2NZEF, 4th Fld Art

Rangers, 1dt Bn KRRC

2NZEF, 19th Bn

2NZEF. 25th Bn

RE, 292 Army Field Cy

2NZEF, 21st Bn

2NZEF, 19 ArmyFldCy

2NZEF, 21st Bn

2NZEF, 19 Bn

2NZEF, 25th Bn

RASC, 312 Cy

CMP, 1st Provost Cy

RAVC, Army Rmt Serv

RASC

RE, 707 Gen Const Cy

Bradford R D

Albert Bradley

Charles Bradley (Brit)

Charles Bradley (NZ)

Bradley Harry L

Bradley Jack

John Bradley

Orton Bradley

Stuart Bradley

Brady Nick L

Bready Albert G

Norman Breakspear

Scott Breakspeare

Harry Brearley

Sam Brearley

Brenner Arthur S

Brown Charles S 3rd Cheshires  Charles Brown
Bryant C.D. RCS (Driver)  C D Bryant
Bryant

Bryant

C.W.B.

E C

Surv Regt, 4DurhamTA

AIF, 2/1 M/Gun Bn

 C W Bryant

Edward Constantine Bryant

Budrey James RAF, 211 Squadron  James Budrey
Bundy Fred RCS  Fred Bundy
Burgess

Burgoine

Burgoyne

Ken

Frederick C

Henry A

RHA, 2 Regt

No 1 MT Res Coy, RASC

4th QO Hussars, RAC

 Ken Burgess

Frederick Burgoine

Henry Burgoyne

Burke

Burke

Burke

Burnett

Joe P

John H L

John

Charles J

RASC

1 Rangers (9 KRRC)

RASC

6th Aus Div, RAA; 2/1st A-T Regt

 Joe Burke

John H L Burke

John Burke

Charles J Burnett

Burns Tom Friends Amb Unit  Tom Burns
Burns William RA, 4 (Durham) Survey Regt  William Burns
Burton Tom RCS  Tom Burton
Calvert Will Walt REME, 1944 Liberation Force  Bill Calvert
Campbell Sergeant RE, Rail Transport Officer  Sergeant Campbell
Carmichael Stewart RA, 64 Med Regt  Stewart Carmichael
Carne

Carpenter

Fred

Alfred

RE

6th Div, AIF

 Fred Carne

Alfred Carpenter

Carrington Victor RASC, 312 Coy  Victor Carrington
Carroll MM

Carroll

Alfred N

Ernest

2NZEF, 28th Maori Batt

RE, 292 Field Coy

Alfred Nelson Carroll 

Ernest Carroll